FIXTURES

2018 Match Programme




April

21st April Stewartby 4 Home 2.30
22nd April Maulden 4 Away 2.30
29th April Baldock Town 4 Away 2.30

May

3rd May Scot 4T Away 2.30
5th May Luton West End 4T Home 2.30
8th May Riverain 4 Away 2.30
15th May Letchworth 4T Away 2.30
18th May Norton 4T Away 2.30
20th May Potton End 4 Home 2.30
24th May Hitchin Town 4T Home 2.30
26th May Bedford Russell Park 4T Away 2.30
27th May North Yorkshire League 6 Home 1.30
29th May St Ippolyts 4T Away 2.30

June

7th June Woburn Sands 4T Home 2.30
10th June Potton 4T Away 2.30
14th June Howard Gardens 3T+ Home 2.30
15th June Norton 4T Home 2.30
17th June Royston 4T Home 2.30
19th June Harpenden 4 Home 2.00
22th June Barton v Beds 6 Home 6.00
26th June Letchworth 4T Home 2.30
28th June Bedford Priory 4 Away 2.30
30th June Potton 4T Home 2.30

July

1st July Stotfold 4T Away 2.30
7th July Newport Pagnell 4 Away 2.00
14th July Leighton Buzzard 4T Away 2.30
15th July Mowsbury Park 4T Away 2.30
19th July Baldock Town 4 Home 2.30
21st July Bletchley Town 4T Home 2.30
22nd July Captains' Day Home 2.30
26th July Ashcroft 4T Home 6.15
27th July Ladies Triples Day Home TBA
28th July Wilstead 4 Away 2.30

August

4th August Gt.Barford 4T Away 2.30
7th August St. Ippolyts 4T Home 2.30
9th August Ashcroft 4T Away 6.15
12th August Biggleswade 4 Away 2.30
17th August Howard Gardens 3T+ Away 2.30
19th August Welwyn & District4T Home 2.30
23rd August Holwell 4 Away 2.30
25th August Whitethorn 4 Home 2.30
30th August Hitchin Town 4T Away 2.30

September

1st September Woburn Sands 4T Away 2.30
2nd September Wardown Park 4T Home 2.30
6th September Bedford Park 4T Away 2.30
8th September Potton End 4 Away 2.30
9th September Lancaster Avenue 4T Home 2.30
13th September Cheddington 4 Away 2.30
13th September Floodlit Gala Home 6.30


April

15th April Open Day Home 2.30
25th AprilAmpthill 3 Home 2.30

May

2nd May Bedford Borough 3T Away 2.30
9th May Houghton Regis 2T Home 2.30
10th May Bletchley Town 3T Away 2.30
12th May Stotfold 3T Away 2.30
13th May Ladies Two Wood Day Home 9.30
16th May Woburn Sands 3T Home 2.30
17th May Wilstead 3T Away 2.30
23rd May Co-op 2/3T Away 2.30
30th May Dunstable 2 Away 2.00
31st May Fairfield 2T Away 2.00

June

6th June Co-op 3T Away 2.30
8th June Ladies County Triples Home 6.00
11th June Bletchley St Martins 3T Away 2.30
13th June Beech Hill 3T Away 2.30
20th June Lancaster Avenue 3T Home 2.30
23rd June Houghton Regis 2T Away 2.30
29th June Potton 3T Away 2.30

July

4th July Bedford Priory 3T Home 2.30
5th July Linslade 3T Away 2.30
6th July Stony Stratford 3T Away 2.30
12th July Eaton Socon 2T Home 2.30
14th July Co-op 3T Home 2.30
18th July Mowsbury Park 2T Home 2.30
22nd July Captains' Day Home
23rd July Beds v Herts Home 1.30
25th July Dunstable 2 Home 2.30
28th July Shefford 3T Home 2.30
29th July Ladies Triples Day Home 9.30

August

2nd August Lancaster Avenue 3T Away 2.30
3rd August Flitwick 3T Home 2.30
4th August Biggleswade Town 3T Home 2.30
8th August Beech Hill 3T Home 2.30
11th August Kempston Hammers 3T Home 2.30
15th August Bedford Park 3T Home 2.30
16th August Captain v Vice Captain Home 2.30
18th August Henlow Park 3 Away 2.30
20th August Ladies Fixed Jack Home 9.30
29th August Ampthill 3 Away 2.30
30th August Sharnbrook 3T Home 2.30
31st August Two Wood Day Home 9.30

September

3rd September Gala Home 1.30
5th September Scot Ladies 3T Home 2.30
7th September Captains' Charity Home 6.00
12th September Bedford Borough 3T Home 2.30
15th September Finals Day Home
16th September Finals Day Home


County League

23rd May Henlow Park 4 Away 6.15
6th June Meltis 96 4 Home 6.15
4th July Maulden 4 Home 6.15
11th July Houghton Regis 4 Away 6.15
18th July Luton Town 4 Home 6.15
25th July Ampthill 4 Away 6.15
1st August Sandy Cons 4 Home 6.15

Luton & District League

6th May Co-op 4 Home 2.30
13th May Linslade 4 Away 2.30
3rd June Flitwick 4 Home 2.30
9th June Houghton Regis 4 Home 2.30
5th July Dunstable Town 4 Away 6.00
8th July Beech Hill 4 Away 2.30
28th August Luton Town (floodlit) 6 Home 6.00

Scott Cup

7th May Leighton Buzzard 2x2 Home/Away6.15
10th May Linslade 2x2 Home/Away6.15
17th May Beech Hill 2x2 Home/Away6.15
12th July Houghton Regis 2x2 Home/Away6.15
2nd August Dunstable Town 2x2 Home/Away6.15

Friendlies

15th April Open Day Home 2.30
25th April Ampthill 4 Away 6.15
28th April Henlow Park 4 Home 2.30
12th May Scot BC 4T Away 2.30
19th May Houghton Regis 4 Away 2.30
31st May Bedford Priory 4 Home 2.30
2nd June Bletchley St Martins 4 Home 2.30
16th June Shefford 4 Away 2.30
24th June Linslade 4 Home 2.30
10th July Co-op 4T Home 2.30
22nd July Captains' Day Home 2.30
24th July Co-op 4T Away 2.30
5th August Scot BC 4T Home 2.30
11th August Henlow Park 4 Away 2.30
18th August Luton Town 4 Home 2.30
31st August Club Two Wood Home 9.30
7th September Captain's Charity Match Home 6.00
15th September Finals Day Home
16th September Finals Day Home


May

2nd May Maulden Home 2.00
9th May Wilstead 4 Rinks Home 2.00
16th May Langford Away 2.00
23rd May Sandy Cons Home 2.00
30th May Flitwick Home 2.00

June

6th June Henlow Park Home 2.00
13th June Stewartby Home 2.00
20th June Biggleswade Away 2.00
27th June Shefford Away 2.00

July

4th July Maulden Away 2.00
11th July Wilstead Away 2.00
18th July Langford 4 Rinks Home 2.00
25th July Sandy Cons Away 2.00

August

1st August Flitwick Away 2.00
8th August Henlow Park Away 2.00
15th August Stewartby Away 2.00
22nd August Biggleswade Home 2.00
29th August Shefford Home 2.00


15th & 16th September 2018

Men’s Singles N Rixon 21
J Shorthose 8
Ladies' Singles J Cameron 7
J Brooks 21
Men’s Handicap Singles N Rixon 21
R McDonald 15
Ladies’ Handicap Singles J Brooks 21
D White 15
Men’s Drawn Pairs R Sykes/T Leverno 21
L Lewis/R White 14
Ladies' Pairs C Munt/B Williams 22
R Coles/J Brooks 10
Men’s Selected Pairs N Rixon/C Smith 21
P Howarth/R Worsnop 22
Mixed Drawn Pairs P Bright/M Bright 23
R McDonald/G Gardner 16
Mixed Selected Pairs P Howarth/R Grant 17
T Leverno/J Brooks 13
Ladies' Triples S Perrin/G Gardner/J Cameron 11
D White/Y Harvey/P Bright 20
Australian Pairs J Gilheaney/N Rixon 24
R Cottrell/D White 8
Rob Stewart Trophy R Cottrell 7
H Koller 22
Ladies' Two Wood B McDonald 16
P White 9
LOSW R Coles 6
R Worsnop 21
Club 2 Wood Singles N Rixon 15
R Worsnop 9
Ladies Fixed Jack B McDonald 44
J Brooks 76