FIXTURES

2017 Match Programme




April

Sun, 30 Baldock Town 4 Home 2.30

May

Thu, 4th Scot 4T Home 2.30
Sat, 6th Luton West End4T Away 2.30
Tue, 9th Riverain4T Home 2.30
Tue, 16th Letchworth Garden City 4T Home 2.30
Fri, 19th Norton 4T Home 2.30
Sun, 21st Potton End 4T Away 2.30
Thu, 25th Hitchin Town 4T Away 2.30
Sat, 27th Bedford Russell Park 4T Home 2.30
Tue, 30th St. Ippolyts 4T Home 2.30

June

Thu, 1st Bedford Priory 4T Away 2.30
Thu, 8th Woburn Sands 4T Away 2.30
Thu, 15th Howard Gardens 3T+ Away 2.30
Fri, 16th Norton 4T Away 2.30
Sun, 18th Royston 4T Away 2.30
Tue, 20th Harpenden 4T Away 2.00
Tue, 27th Letchworth Garden City 4T Away 2.30
Thu, 29th Bedford Priory 4T Home 2.30

July

Sat, 1st Potton 4 Away 2.30
Sun, 2nd Stofold 4T Home 2.30
Sat, 8th Newport Pagnell 4 Home 2.30
Sat, 15th Leighton Buzzard 4T Home 2.30
Sun, 16th Mowsbury Park 4 Home 2.30
Thu, 20th Baldock Town 4 Away 2.30
Sat, 22th Bletchley Town Away 2.30
Sun, 23rd Captains' Day Home 2.30
Thu, 27th Ashcroft 4T Away 6.15
Sat, 29th Wilstead 4 Home 2.30

August

Sat, 5th Gt.Barford 4T Home 2.30
Tue, 8th St. Ippolyts 4T Away 2.30
Thu, 10th Ashcroft 4T Home 6.15
Sun, 13th Biggleswade 4 Home 2.30
Thu, 17th Howard Gardens 3T+ Home 2.30
Fri, 18th Club Two Wood Semis Home 6.00
Sun, 20th Welwyn & District 4T Away 2.30
Thu, 24th Holwell 4T Home 2.30
Sat, 26th Whitethorn 4 Away 2.30
Thu, 31st Hitchin Town 4T Home 2.30

September

Sat, 2nd Woburn Sands 4T Home 2.30
Sun, 3rd Wardown Park 4T Away 2.30
Thu, 7th Bedford Park 4T Home 2.30
Fri, 8th Captain`s Charity Match Home 6.00
Sat, 9th Potton End 4T Home 2.30
Sun, 10th Lancaster Avenue 4 Away 2.30
Thu, 14th Cheddington 4T Home 2.30
Sat, 16th Finals Day Home
Sun, 17th Finals Day Home


April

* denotes 'Inter Club Competition'
Sun, 16th Open Day Home 2.30
Wed, 26th Ampthill 3T Away 2.30

May

Wed, 3rd Bedford Borough 3T Home 2.30
Sun, 7th Two Wood Day Home 9.30
Wed, 10th Houghton Regis 2T Away 2.30
Thu, 11th Bletchley Town 3T Home 2.30
Sat, 13th Stotfold 3T Home 2.30
Wed, 17th Woburn Sands 3T Away 2.30
Thu, 18th Wilstead 3T Home 2.30
Wed, 24th Co-op * 2/3T Home 2.30
Wed, 31st Dunstable 2 Home 2.30

June

Sat, 3rd Maulden 3 Home 2.30
Wed, 7th Co-op 3T Home 2.30
Sat, 10th Triples Day Home 9.30
Wed, 14th Beech Hill 3T Home 2.30
Wed, 21st Lancaster Avenue 3T Away 2.30
Thu, 22nd Fltwick 3T Away 2.30
Sat, 24th Houghton Regis 2T Home 2.30

July

Wed, 5th Bedford Priory 3T Away 2.30
Thu, 6th Linslade 3T Home 2.30
Fri, 7th Stony Stratford 3T+ Home 2.30
Mon, 10th Fixed Jack Home 9.30
Wed, 12th Olney 3T Away 2.30
Thu, 13th Eaton Socon 3T Away 2.30
Sat, 15th Co-op * 2/3T Away 2.30
Wed, 19th Mowsbury Park 3T Away 2.30
Fri, 21st Fixed Jack Semi-finals Home 6.00
Sun, 23rd Captain's day Home 2.30
Wed, 26th Dunstable 2T Away 2.30
Sat, 29th Shefford 3T Away 2.30
Sun, 30th Club Two Wood Home 9.30

August

Wed, 2nd Ashcroft * 2/3T Away 2.00
Thu, 3rd Lancaster Avenue 3T Home 2.30
Sat, 5th Biggleswade Town 3T Away 2.30
Wed, 9th Beech Hill 3T Away 2.30
Sat, 12th Kempston Hammers 3T Away 2.30
Wed, 16th Bedford Park 3T Away 2.30
Fri, 18th Club Two Wood Semis Home 6.00
Sat, 19th Henlow Park 3T Home 2.30
Wed, 23rd Ashcroft * 3T Home 2.30
Sun, 27th Captain v Vice Captain Home 2.30
Wed, 30th Ampthill 3T Home 2.30

September

Mon, 4th Gala Home 2.00
Wed, 6th Scot Ladies 2/3T Away 2.30
Fri, 8th Captains' Charity Home 6.00
Wed, 13th Bedford Borough 3T Away 2.30
Sat, 16th Finals Day Home
Sun, 17th Finals Day Home


April

Sun, 16th Open Day Home 2.30
Sat, 22nd Stewartby 4 Away 2.30
Sun, 23rd Maulden 4T Home 2.30
Wed, 26th Ampthill 4 Home 6.15
Sat, 29th Henlow Park 4 Away 2.30

May

Sun, 07th Co-op (L&DL) 4 Away 2.30
Wed, 10th Henlow Park (CL) 4 Home 6.15
Thu, 11th Leighton Buzzard (Scott Cup) 2x2 H/A 6.15
Sat, 13th Scot B C 4T Away 2.30
Sun, 14th Linslade (L&DL) 4 Home 2.30
Wed, 17th Queens Works (CL) 4 Away 6.15
Thu, 18th Beech Hill (Scott Cup) 2x2 H/A 6.15
Sat, 20th Houghton Regis 4 Home 2.30
Wed, 24th Maulden (CL) 4 Away 6.15

June

Sat, 3rd Bletchley St.Martins 4 Away 2.30
Sun, 4th Flitwick (L&DL) 4 Away 2.30
Wed, 7th Houghton Regis (CL) 4 Home 6.15
Sat, 10th Houghton Regis (L&DL ) 4 Away 2.30
Wed, 14th Luton Town (CL) 4 Away 6.15
Sat, 17th Shefford 4 Home 2.30
Wed, 21st Biggleswade Town (CL) 4 Home 6.15
Thu, 22nd Linslade ( Scott Cup ) 2x2 H/A 6.15
Sat, 24th Olney 4 Away 2.30
Sun, 25th Linslade 4 Away 2.30
Wed, 28th Sandy Con. (CL) 4 Away 6.15

July

Thu, 6th Dunstable Town (L&DL) 4 Home 6.00
Sun, 9th Beech Hill (L&DL) 4 Home 2.30
Tue, 11th Co-op 4T Away 2.30
Thu, 13th Houghton Regis (Scott Cup) 2x2 H/A 6.15
Sun, 23rd Captains` Day Home 2.30
Tue, 25th Co-op 4T Home 2.30
Sun, 30th Club Two Wood Day Home 9.30

August

Thu, 3rd Dunstable (Scott Cup) 2x2 H/A 6.15
Sun, 6th Scot BC 4 Home 2.30
Sat, 12th Henlow Park 4 Home 2.30
Fri, 18th Club Two Wood Semis Home 6.00
Sat, 19th Luton Town 4 Away 2.30
Tue, 29th Luton Town (Floodlit)(L&DL) 6 Home 6.00

September

Wed, 6th Dunstable Town (L&DL) 4 Home 6.00
Fri, 8th Captains` Charity Match Home 6.00


May

Wed, 3rd Maulden Away 2.00
Wed, 10th Wilstead Away 2.00
Wed, 17th Langford Away 2.00
Wed, 24th Sandy Con Away 2.00
Wed, 31st Flitwick Away 2.00

June

Wed, 7th Henlow Park Away 2.00
Wed, 14th Stewartby Away 2.00
Wed, 21st Biggleswade Home 2.00
Wed, 28th Shefford Home 2.00

July

Wed, 5th Maulden Home 2.00
Wed, 12th Wilstead Home 2.00
Wed, 19th Langford Home 2.00
Wed, 26th Sandy Con. Home 2.00

August

Wed, 2nd Flitwick Home 2.00
Wed, 9th Henlow Park Home 2.00
Wed, 16th Stewartby Home 2.00
Wed, 23rd Biggleswade Away 2.00
Wed, 30th Shefford Away 2.00


15th & 16th September 2017

Men’s Singles Winner Richard White 21
Runner upJohn Burton 8
Ladies' SinglesWinnerJanice Brooks23
Runner up Gill Gardner 6
Men’s Handicap Singles Winner Trevor Leverno 22
Runner upNeil Rixon 11
Ladies’ Handicap Singles Winner Pauline Bright 21
Runner upJanice Brooks 13
Men’s Drawn Pairs Winners T Coles/C Smith 21
Runners upR White/T Leverno 17
Ladies' Drawn Pairs Winners R Coles/R Grant 15
Runners upG Gardner/J Cameron 6
Men’s Selected Pairs Winners T Coles/B Taylor 21
Runners upT Baker/N Rixon 15
Mixed Drawn Pairs Winners L Nunn/ B Marks 21
Runners upL Parsons/T Coles 10
Mixed Selected Pairs Winners R White/P White 18
Runners upJ Brooks/T Leverno 14
Ladies' Triples Winners P Bright/L Nunn/D McDonald 19
Runners upV Maune/Y Harvey/J Brooks 11
Australian Pairs Winners J Brooks/J Shorthose 16
Runners upL Lewis/R White 6
Rob Stewart Trophy Winner Barry Taylor 22
Runner upMartin Booton 5
Ladies' Two Wood Winner Jan Brooks 17
Runner upPauline Bright 14
LOSW Winner Pat Howarth 21
Runner upTrevor Leverno 6
Club 2 Wood Singles Winner Neil Rixon 16
Runner upRon Worsnop 13
Ladies Fixed Jack Winner Diane White Walkover